English (School and School-Related Administration; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
student portal [correct]
DEF: A higher education institution's portal that is set up for students as a central access point to information and services related to their studies.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
portail étudiant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portail d'un établissement d'enseignement supérieur qui est mis en place pour les étudiants et constitue un point d'accès central aux informations et aux services relatifs à leurs études.