English (Technical Documents (Industries); Economic Co-operation and Development; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Industry/University Relations)
technology transfer package [correct]; TTP [correct]
DEF: [A] key document or set of documents that are the basis for the activity of technology transfer.
CONT: TTPs are a means of communicating process information and knowledge to their recipients … A TTP provides, at its best, a comprehensive, high resolution snapshot of the state of development of synthetic chemistry or a production or manufacturing process at a given point in time.
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Coopération et développement économiques; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Relations industrie-université)
dossier de transfert de technologie [correct, masculine noun]