English (Industrial Design; Plane Geometry)
point of intersection [correct]
CONT: When lines are intersecting, the point of intersection is a point that lies on both lines.
French (Dessin industriel; Géométrie plane)
point d'intersection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Celui où deux lignes se coupent.
Spanish (Diseño industrial; Geometría plana)
punto de intersección [masculine noun]