English (Computer Graphics)
grid roundoff [correct]
DEF: A method of digitizing in which entered points are automatically moved to the nearest intersection of grid lines, so that the distance between point will have a base of uniformity.
French (Infographie)
arrondissage sur grille [masculine noun]