English (Air Transport)
noy discontinuity co-ordinate [correct]
OBS: The log n value of the intersection point of the straight lines representing the variation of SPL with log n.
French (Transport aérien)
abscisse de discontinuité de bruyance
OBS: Valeur de Log n au point d'intersection des droites représentant la variation de SPL en fonction de log n.