English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
blend point
DEF: The point of intersection or tangential contact between a primary and secondary crown or a secondary and tertiary crown.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
point de mélange [masculine noun]
DEF: Point d'intersection ou contact tangentiel entre un bombage primaire et un bombage secondaire ou un bombage tertiaire.