English (Labour and Employment)
adjustment of labour demand and supply [correct]; adjustment of labor demand and supply [correct]; adjustment of supply and demand of manpower [correct]
DEF: Point at which supply and demand are at about the same level.
French (Travail et emploi)
équilibre de l'emploi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation où l'offre et la demande d'emploi se compensent.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
equilibrio entre la oferta y la demanda laboral [correct, masculine noun]; equilibrio entre la oferta y la demanda de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]