English (Collaboration with the FAO; Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
regeneration rate [correct]
CONT: ... fish stocks are being depleted faster than they are being replenished... There is usually a critical point at which the regeneration rates drop dramatically; but by the time the total population reaches this level, there may be too few spawning fish to restock the population.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
taux de repeuplement [masculine noun]