English (River and Sea Navigation; Shipbuilding)
laden draught [correct]; laden draft [correct]; load draught [correct]; load draft [correct]; loaded draft [correct]
DEF: The depth of a ship when it is in the water and carrying something, taken from the lowest point of the ship to the level of the surface of the water.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Constructions navales)
tirant d'eau en charge [correct, masculine noun]