English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
filling level capacity [correct, standardized]; fill point capacity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The capacity of a container when filled to a specified point.
OBS: filling level capacity; fill point capacity : terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
capacité de remplissage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Capacité d'un récipient rempli à un niveau donné.
OBS: capacité de remplissage : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.