English (Risks and Threats (Security))
acceptable risk [correct]
DEF: A level of risk at which, given costs and benefits associated with risk reduction measures, no action is deemed to be warranted at a given point in time.
CONT: Extremely low levels of water-borne contaminants can be deemed an acceptable risk.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
risque acceptable [correct, masculine noun]