English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
point localization [correct]
DEF: The ability of the patient to accurately localize the point touched with the head of a pin or orange stick when he opens his eyes.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
topognosie [correct, feminine noun]; topo-esthésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de localiser un stimulus perçu à la surface des téguments.
OBS: Le terme «topognosie» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.