English (Land Forces)
man coordination point [correct, verb]; man coord pt [correct, verb]
French (Forces terrestres)
garnir le point de coordination [correct, officially approved]; garnir pt coord [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.