English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
order to attend [correct]
CONT: ... a judge may have a role to play at a specific point in the investigation process, in that he or she may be asked to make an order, such as an order to attend.
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance de comparution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le juge peut avoir un rôle ponctuel à jouer dans le processus d'enquête, en ce sens qu'il peut être appelé à rendre certaines ordonnances, telles que des ordonnances de comparution.