English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
marine distillate fuels [correct, see observation, plural, standardized]
DEF: Gas oil and diesel fuel of petroleum origin meeting international limits on the flash point of fuels for marine use. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: marine distillate fuels: term rarely used in the singular (marine distillate fuel).
OBS: marine distillate fuels: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
distillat marine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Gas-oil et carburant diesel d'origine pétrolière conforme aux limites internationales du point d'éclair des combustibles marine. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: distillat marine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados)
combustibles destilados marítimos [correct, masculine noun]