English (Commercial Aviation)
reconfirmation
CONT: Method of reconfirmation-The passenger must reconfirm his reservation with the Reservation office at the boarding point of the airline on whose flight he is booked to depart.
French (Aviation commerciale)
reconfirmation [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédure consistant à obtenir d'un passager possesseur d'un billet de passage, de confirmer son intention d'utiliser la (les) place(s) qu'il a effectivement réservée(s) sur des parcours «retour» ou en «continuation».
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
reconfirmación [correct, feminine noun]