English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telegraphic Networks and Operations)
points of minimum voltage [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques)
nœud de tension [correct, masculine noun]; point froid [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lignes de transmission.
OBS: Antennes.