English (Computer Graphics)
CRT point-mode [correct]; point-mode display [correct]; point mode [correct]; point mode display
DEF: A mode for representing information in the form of dots on the face of a cathode-ray tube.
CONT: In the point mode, a coordinate pair is sent to the computer when a button on the stylus or tablet is pressed.
French (Infographie)
mode par points [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
representación en el modo de puntos [correct, feminine noun]; representación en la modalidad de puntos [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Descripción completa de un punto de gráficos, incluyendo su posición coordenada y todas las funciones procesamiento especiales que comprende.