English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
dew point sensor [correct]
CONT: Dew point sensors are used to measure and monitor the dew point temperature.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
capteur de point de rosée [correct, masculine noun]