English (Small Arms)
dummy-gun [correct]
CONT: Non-firing "dummy-guns" should always be used when the muzzle will, or may, point towards another person during practice training.
French (Armes légères)
arme factice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le deuxième adolescent a été mortellement touché alors qu'il jouait dans la rue d'un village [...] avec une arme factice.
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
cañón imitado [masculine noun]; cañón simulado [masculine noun]