English (Plant Biology)
trifoliate [correct]; trifoliolate [correct]; trifoliated [correct]
DEF: Having three leaves arising from separate buds at one point, that is, from one node.
French (Biologie végétale)
trifolié [correct]; trifoliolé [correct]
DEF: Dont le pétiole se termine par trois folioles.