English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
center of symmetry [correct]; symmetry center [correct]
DEF: A point in an object through which any straight line encounters exactly similar points on opposite sides.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
centre de symétrie [correct, masculine noun]