English (Surveying)
target [correct]
DEF: Any object, point, etc., toward which something is directed.
French (Arpentage)
cible [correct, feminine noun]; mire [correct, feminine noun]; mirette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout objet, point, etc., vers lequel on dirige quelque chose.