English (Computer Graphics)
wireframe element [correct]
DEF: An element such as a point, a line or a curve that can be used to represent the outline of a 3D object.
French (Infographie)
élément filaire [masculine noun]; élément fil de fer [masculine noun]; élément de modèle fil de fer [masculine noun]