English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
point of occlusion [correct]
DEF: On a synoptic chart, the point at which the warm front, cold front and occlusion meet.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
point d'occlusion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de jonction, sur une carte synoptique, des fronts chaud, froid et occlus.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
punto de oclusión [masculine noun]
DEF: En un mapa sinóptico, el punto de encuentro del frente caliente, del frente frío y de la oclusión.