English (Management Operations (General))
summary voucher [correct]
CONT: Supply point must prepare a summary voucher for each contingent that has drawn rations on repayment during the week, and forward it to the Chief Administration Officer for charges against the appropriate contingent accounts.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
bordereau succinct [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le centre de ravitaillement établit un bordereau succinct indiquant la quantité de rations touchées à titre remboursable par chaque contingent durant la semaine écoulée et l'envoie au Chef de l'administration qui l'impute au compte du contingent.