English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
end of tape [correct]
DEF: The point on a magnetic tape at which the system or operator is given a warning that the physical end of the tape is approaching.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
fin de bande [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
fin de cinta [correct, masculine noun]