English (Rail Transport; Transport of Goods)
station order car [correct]
DEF: A car loaded by a shipper with several less-than-carload shipments destined for different points along the same route, the shipment being loaded in destination order.
OBS: A Station Order Car is placed into a train without its contents being rehandled at the carrier's terminal at point of shipment.
French (Transport par rail; Transport de marchandises)
wagon chargé par gares destinataires [correct, masculine noun]; wagon chargé dans l'ordre de succession des gares [masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon chargé par l'expéditeur, comprenant plusieurs chargements de détail distincts, disposés par ordre de destination sur la même ligne. Un tel wagon est attelé au train sans autre manutention à la gare d'expédition du transporteur.
Spanish (Transporte ferroviario; Transporte de mercancías)
vagón que descarga en varias estaciones del trayecto [masculine noun]