English (Speleology; Thermal Springs - Uses)
hydrothermal karst origin [correct]
CONT: The hydrothermal karst origin for the collapse breccias has been most strongly supported for the Polish Silesian district... and the Pine Point district...
French (Spéléologie; Thermalisme)
karstification hydrothermale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hypothèse d'un processus de karstification hydrothermale pour expliquer l'origine des brèches d'effondrement a été très fortement appuyée dans le cas du district de la Silésie polonaise [...] et du district de Pine Point [...]