English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Applications of Automation; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
machine coordinate origin [correct, standardized]
DEF: The origin point of a machine coordinate system.
OBS: machine coordinate origin: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Automatisation et applications; Techniques industrielles)
origine du système de coordonnées machine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Point d’origine du système de coordonnées machine.
OBS: origine du système de coordonnées machine : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.