English (Optics; Photography; Remote Sensing)
interior perspective center [correct]; internal perspective center [correct]; internal center of perspective [correct]
DEF: In a surveying camera, the point of origin, within the camera, of bundles of perspective rays.
OBS: In a perfectly-adjusted lens-system, this corresponds to the rear nodal point of the system.
French (Optique; Photographie; Télédétection)
centre de perspective interne [correct, masculine noun]