English (Flights (Air Transport))
point of origin
CONT: Point of origin of flight.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
point d'origine [masculine noun]; point de départ [masculine noun]
CONT: Point d'origine du vol.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
punto de origen [correct, masculine noun]