English (Shipping and Delivery; Transport of Goods; Foreign Trade)
point of origin [correct]
DEF: The station at which a shipment is received by a transportation line from the shipper.
French (Expédition et livraison; Transport de marchandises; Commerce extérieur)
point d'origine [masculine noun]
DEF: Station où l'entreprise de transport reçoit l'envoi de l'expéditeur.
Spanish (Expedición y entrega; Transporte de mercancías; Comercio exterior)
punto de origen [correct, masculine noun]