English (Shipping and Delivery)
point of origin
DEF: The point at which a shipment originates.
French (Expédition et livraison)
point d'origine [masculine noun]
DEF: Point de départ d'un envoi.
Spanish (Expedición y entrega)
punto de origen [masculine noun]