English (Racquet Sports)
swearing incident [correct]
OBS: Related terms : use of foul language, swearing at the umpire, a warning, point penalty, to incur a fine, to hurl one's racket, verbal abuse.
French (Sports de raquette)
incident verbal [correct, masculine noun]