English (Customs and Excise; Citizenship and Immigration)
border point [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Douanes et accise; Citoyenneté et immigration)
point frontalier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
punto fronterizo [correct, masculine noun]