English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Coal Preparation)
discharge point [correct]
DEF: The position where the coal leaves a conveyor or bunker.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Préparation des charbons)
point de déversement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'endroit où le charbon quitte le convoyeur ou le réservoir.