English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Coal Preparation)
regular sampling [correct]
DEF: The sampling of the same commodity received regularly at a given point.
French (Techniques industrielles; Préparation des charbons)
échantillonnage régulier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échantillonnage de la même marchandise reçue régulièrement en un point donné.