English (Communication and Information Management)
rational [correct]
CONT: [Something] was said on every candidate, however the Selection Board did not feel that they had to point it out in their rational.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
exposé justificatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Des] commentaires ont été faits sur tous les candidats, mais le jury de sélection n'a pas jugé nécessaire de les mentionner dans l'exposé justificatif.