English (Shipping and Delivery; Transport of Goods; Trade)
FOB shipping point [correct]; F. O. B. point; FOB point; free on board point
CONT: FOB shipping point implies that the buyer assumes title and owns the goods in transit, pays the freight bill and handles any necessary claims for loss or damage. Ownership changes when items are shipped.
French (Expédition et livraison; Transport de marchandises; Commerce)
FAB point d'expédition [correct, masculine noun]; point FAB [correct, masculine noun]; franco départ [correct, masculine noun]; franco départ point d'expédition [masculine noun]
OBS: FAB (franco à bord) ne signifie par la même chose aux États-Unis et en France.