English (Micrographics)
column stop [correct]
DEF: a camera head vertical positioning point on the column of a planetary camera.
French (Micrographie)
point d'arrêt de colonne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: point de positionnement vertical du bloc de caméra sur la colonne d'une caméra statique.