English (Informatics)
data logging system
DEF: For "data logging" : A procedure that involves recording all data and interactions that pass through a particular point in a system.
French (Informatique)
système d'enregistrement des données [masculine noun]
OBS: "Enregistrement de données" se trouve à la page 53 de GININ, 1983.