English (Emergency Management; First Aid; General Medicine; War and Peace (International Law))
humanitarian corridor [correct]
DEF: The specific route agreed upon by all relevant parties to allow for the safe passage of humanitarian goods or people from one point to another in an area of active fighting.
CONT: The World Health Organization says its first shipment of medical supplies for invasion-hit Ukraine will arrive in neighboring Poland on Thursday, calling for a humanitarian corridor to ease delivery in the face of a crisis ...
French (Gestion des urgences; Secourisme; Médecine générale; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
corridor humanitaire [correct, masculine noun]; couloir humanitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les civils se retrouvent pris au piège dans des situations très difficiles où ils n'ont pas accès aux services essentiels comme l'eau, la santé, ou la nourriture. Les corridors humanitaires permettent de s'assurer que ces personnes, protégées par le droit international humanitaire, puissent sortir de ces zones.