English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
set off at [correct, officially approved]; left at [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A term referring to a car left at a point en route.
OBS: Terms officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
laissé à [correct, officially approved]; garé [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Se dit d'un wagon garé à un point donné en cours de route.
OBS: Termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.