English (Air Traffic Control)
route terminal [correct, officially approved]; terminal point [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Same meaning as gateway or gateway point.
OBS: route terminal; terminal point : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
terminus de route [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; point terminal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: terminus de route; point terminal : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
término de la ruta [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; punto terminal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: término de la ruta; punto terminal: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).