English (Rail Transport)
clear signals
OBS: Switches, movable point frogs or derails must not be changed or signals cleared for a conflicting route until the train or engine for which the signals were first cleared has been brought to a stop.
French (Transport par rail)
établir des signaux
OBS: [...] ne doivent pas être manœuvrés ni les signaux établis relativement à un itinéraire incompatible tant que le train ou la locomotive pour lequel les signaux furent [...] établis n'a pas été immobilisé.