English (Transport of Goods)
intermediate point [correct, standardized]
DEF: A point located en route between two other points.
OBS: intermediate point: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Transport de marchandises)
point intermédiaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Point situé en route entre deux autres points.
OBS: point intermédiaire : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).