English (Information Processing (Informatics))
restore point [correct]
CONT: You can use a restore point to restore your computer's system files to an earlier point in time.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
point de restauration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous pouvez utiliser un point de restauration pour restaurer les fichiers système de votre ordinateur à un point antérieur dans le temps.