English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
catch documentation scheme [correct]; catch document program [correct]
DEF: A system that tracks and traces fish from the point of capture through unloading and throughout the supply chain.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
programme de documentation des prises [correct, masculine noun]; programme de documentation des captures [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système qui associe la certification des captures et la documentation commerciale, c'est-à-dire qui fournit des informations vérifiables sur les prises de poissons du point de capture jusqu'à la destination [...]