English (Optics; Photography; Remote Sensing)
exterior perspective center [correct]; external perspective center [correct]; exterior of the perspective center [correct]
DEF: In a surveying camera, the terminal point, outside the camera, of bundles of perspective rays.
OBS: In a perfectly-adjusted lens-system, this corresponds to the front nodal point of the system.
French (Optique; Photographie; Télédétection)
centre de perspective externe [correct, masculine noun]