English (Optics; Photography; Remote Sensing)
front nodal point [correct]; incident nodal point [correct]; first nodal point [correct]
DEF: The nodal point at which rays enter the optical system.
French (Optique; Photographie; Télédétection)
point nodal avant [correct, masculine noun]; point nodal objet [correct, masculine noun]; point nodal d'incidence [correct, masculine noun]