English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
position deviation of a point [correct, standardized]
DEF: The difference between the actual position of a point and the corresponding target position in relation to a specified datum.
OBS: Position deviations are generally measured separately in both the horizontal plane and the vertical plane.
OBS: position deviation of a point : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
écart ponctuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence entre la position réelle d'un point et la position recherchée correspondante par rapport à une donnée spécifiée.
OBS: Les écarts de position sont en général mesurés séparément sur le plan horizontal et vertical.
OBS: écart ponctuel : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
desviación de posición de un punto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre la posición real de un punto y la posición proyectada correspondiente en relación con un dato especificado.
OBS: Por lo general, las desviaciones de posición se miden por separado tanto en el plano horizontal como en el vertical.