English (Acoustics (Physics))
static pressure [correct, standardized]
DEF: At a point in a medium, the pressure that would exist at that point in the absence of sound waves
OBS: static pressure: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Acoustique (Physique))
pression statique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: En un point d'un milieu, pression qui existerait en l'absence de toute vibration acoustique
OBS: pression statique : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Acústica (Física))
presión estática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En un punto de un medio, presión que existiría en ese punto en ausencia de ondas acústicas.