English (Demography)
point prevalence rate [correct]
CONT: In a point prevalence rate the denominator is the number of persons in the specified population at the given time.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Démographie)
taux de prévalence à un moment donné [masculine noun]