English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
aspirator bulb [correct]; rubber bulb
CONT: In the J. W. Sniffer, vapors are drawn from a remote point through the probe and sampling hose under suction provided by the attached rubber aspirator bulb.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
poire d'aspiration [correct, feminine noun]; poire aspirante [feminine noun]