English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
join-up procedure [correct]
CONT: A significant difficulty of flying in formation is the join-up procedure. If the aircraft all take-off from different runways and meet at a given rendezvous point, there is a high probability that there will be delays on at least some of the runways.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
procédure de rassemblement [feminine noun]
OBS: Manœuvres en vol.