English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
transmit flow control [correct]
DEF: A transmission procedure which controls the rate at which data may be transmitted from one terminal point so that it is equal to the rate at which it can be received by the remote terminal point.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
contrôle de flux de transmission [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédure de transmission qui commande la rapidité à laquelle les données peuvent être transmises d'un point terminal, de façon qu'elle soit égale à la rapidité à laquelle les données peuvent être reçues par le point terminal opposé.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
control de flujo de transmisión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento de transmisión, que controla la velocidad a la que pueden transmitirse los datos desde un punto, de modo que sea igual a la velocidad en que pueden recibirse en el punto remoto.