English (Statistical Surveys)
end point seasonal adjustment [correct]; end point procedure [correct]
DEF: A procedure that uses the data for the current period in estimating the seasonal factor for that period.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
désaisonnalisation interpolative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode qui consiste à n'utiliser que les données de la période courante pour estimer le facteur saisonnier courant.