English (Electronics)
convergence surface [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The surface generated by the point at which two or more electron beams intersect during the scanning process in a multibeam cathode-ray tube.
OBS: convergence surface: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique)
surface de convergence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: surface de convergence : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica)
superficie de convergencia [correct, feminine noun]