English (Veterinary Medicine)
pullet disease [correct]; avian monocytosis [correct]; blue comb disease [correct]; blue comb [correct]
DEF: ... a disease of fowl between the ages of one month to two years, in both sexes, but is much more common in pullets at point of lay or early in production.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
maladie de la poulette [correct, feminine noun]; monocytose aviaire [correct, feminine noun]; entérite infectieuse des gallinacés [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de la crête bleue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie des jeunes poulettes pondeuses, sévissant sous deux formes (...) s'étendant d'animal à animal, et de parquet à parquet, avec diminution de la ponte.