English (General Vocabulary; Production (Economics))
point of production [correct]
CONT: Transportation and insurance costs could be avoided by holding the examination or assessment at the point of production of the compensatory products.
French (Vocabulaire général; Production (Économie))
point de production [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) il serait préférable d'effectuer la vérification de qualité au point de production des produits compensatoires.