English (Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
accounting point [correct]
OBS: The decentralized managers of industries could generally achieve [the production of any consumption good(...) up to the point where the full marginal cost of production(...) is just equal to the price] by seeking to maximize their net algebraic profits, measured in accounting points or actual dollars(...)
French (Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
point comptable