English (Oil Production; Natural Gas and Derivatives)
adjusted productive capacity [correct]
DEF: The estimated productive capacity at any point in time, carrying forward for future use any productive capacity resulting from an earlier excess of productive capacity over production.
French (Production pétrolière; Gaz naturel et dérivés)
capacité de production rajustée [feminine noun]
DEF: Estimation de la capacité de production, à un moment quelconque, en reportant, à des fins d'utilisation future, toute capacité de production découlant d'un excédent antérieur de la capacité de production en regard de la production.