English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security Devices)
spot protection [correct]; point protection [correct]; object protection [correct]
CONT: Spot protection pinpoints specific items such as safes, filing cabinets, desks or showcases. People can work nearby without triggering an alarm, yet the selected spot remains protected.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Dispositifs de sécurité)
protection ponctuelle [correct, feminine noun]; protection spécifique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La protection ponctuelle concerne la surveillance de points isolés et plus particulièrement d'équipements précis menacés d'effraction ou de sabotage (coffre-forts, meubles divers, tableaux de commande ou de contrôle [...]