English (Advertising Media)
point of purchase [correct]
CONT: Consumers should immediately stop using the recalled product and return the product to the point of purchase for a refund.
French (Supports publicitaires)
point de vente [correct, masculine noun]; lieu de vente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Santé Canada et l'ACIA [Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments] recommandent aux consommateurs de ne pas consommer les produits contaminés visés par le retrait et de les retourner au point de vente où ils ont été achetés.