English (Rail Traffic Control)
cars prohibited beyond this point [officially approved]
OBS: cars prohibited beyond this point : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
passage interdit au matériel remorqué [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: passage interdit au matériel remorqué : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.