English (Rail Transport)
from a point on the ground [officially approved]
OBS: from a point on the ground : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
posté au sol [officially approved]
CONT: un membre de l'équipe posté au sol.
OBS: posté au sol : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.