English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
defective point
CONT: defective or working point.
OBS: defective point : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
point défectueux [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point défectueux : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.