English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
switch point and stock rail assembly [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
demi-aiguillage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (comprend une aiguille et sa contre-aiguille).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.