English (Rail Transport Operations)
designated point [officially approved]
OBS: designated point : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
point désigné [masculine noun]; endroit désigné [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (...) également (...) endroit mentionné.
OBS: endroit désigné : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.