English (Rail Traffic Control; Traction (Rail))
engine prohibited beyond this point [officially approved]
OBS: engine prohibited beyond this point : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains; Traction (Chemins de fer))
passage interdit aux locomotives [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: passage interdit aux locomotives : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.