English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
associated radar [correct]
CONT: With these higher speeds comes at least the potential for increased range, although the point of intercept is also very dependent on the range at which the associated radar is able to track the target, as the following example shows.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
radar associé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Encore faut-il que la portée du radar de veille/poursuite associé soit elle aussi augmentée comme va nous le montrer l'exemple suivant (nous admettrons que la portée maximale de ces deux missiles est de 10 km).