English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
compa-ratio [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the percentage relationship of the actual salary paid to an employee to the control point salary rate for the employee's certified level.
OBS: If a merit pay plan with compa ratio is in effect, what is the compa ratio for personnel administrators as a group.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
coefficient de comparaison [correct, masculine noun]