English (Market Prices; Trade)
rate breaking point [correct]
DEF: The point on which rates are made or at which the rate is divided.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce)
point de rupture des tarifs [masculine noun]
DEF: Point d'après lequel les taux sont établis ou auquel le tarif est divisé.