English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
tuning sensitivity [correct]
DEF: The rate of tuning with respect to a change of the controlling parameter, e. g. the position of mechanical tuner or the electronic tuning voltage at a stated operating point.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
sensibilité d'accord [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapidité de variation de la fréquence d'accord en fonction d'un changement du paramètre de commande, p. ex. la position du dispositif mécanique d'accord ou la tension du dispositif électronique d'accord, pour un point de fonctionnement donné.