English (Working Practices and Conditions; Diplomacy; International Relations)
hardship rating point [correct]
CONT: In applying the provisions of paragraphs 58.5.2(a), (b) and (c), hardship rating points previously given for factors for recognition of extraordinary conditions shall be recalculated to take into account these extraordinary conditions, as determined in accordance with the agreed to methodology.
OBS: hardship rating point : term usually used in the plural.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Diplomatie; Relations internationales)
point d'évaluation de la difficulté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application des dispositions des alinéas 58.5.2 a), b) et c), les points d'évaluation de la difficulté accordés antérieurement aux facteurs de reconnaissance des conditions extraordinaires seront calculés de nouveau afin de tenir compte des conditions extraordinaires, conformément à la méthode convenue.
OBS: point d'évaluation de la difficulté : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.