English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
automatic tuning control [correct]
DEF: A system in which the receiver automatically adjusts its gauged circuits to substantially correct tuning when set approximately to the correct tuning point.
French (Émission et réception radio)
dispositif d'accord automatique [correct, masculine noun]; commande automatique de syntonisation [feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif assurant automatiquement le réglage précis d'un récepteur radioélectrique à l'accord après un réglage approché.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
control automático de sintonia [correct, masculine noun]