English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
voltage level [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the voltage existing at any point in a transmission system, to a reference value of voltage.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
seuil de tension [correct, masculine noun]