English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
geodetic meridian plane [correct]
DEF: A plane that contains the normal to the reference ellipsoid at a given point and the rotation axis of the reference ellipsoid.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
plan méridien géodésique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan contenant la normale à l'ellipsoïde du lieu et l'axe Oz du système de référence géodésique.