English (Helicopters (Military); Operations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
helicopter reference point [correct, NATO, standardized]; HRP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: helicopter reference point; HRP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
point de référence de l'hélicoptère [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; PRH [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: point de référence de l'hélicoptère; PRH : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.