English (Curling)
develop one’s delivery [correct]; develop one’s delivery technique [correct]
DEF: Follow courses or the tips given by experienced collegues so that one's deliveries are getting more effective, the rocks being, with time, placed closer to the target indicated by the skip and the turns being more effectively imparted at release point.
French (Curling)
améliorer son lancer [correct]; améliorer sa technique de lancer [correct]
DEF: Suivre des cours ou les conseils de collègues d'expérience et mettre en pratique les trucs appris afin d'en arriver à mieux placer sa pierre à l'endroit indiqué par le skip ou à lui donner exactement l'effet voulu au moment du lâcher.