English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
continuously-computed release point [correct, NATO, standardized]; CCRP [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Solution of the weapon delivery release point by continuous prediction of the release point for a given set of ballistics, altitudes and airspeeds.
OBS: continuously-computed release point; CCRP : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
calcul continu du point de largage [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCRP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Prédiction continue par le calcul du point de largage des armes, tenant compte des données balistiques, des altitudes et des vitesses.
OBS: calcul continu du point de largage; CCRP : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas (Fuerzas aéreas))
cálculo continuo del punto de lanzamiento [masculine noun]
DEF: Predicción continua del punto de lanzamiento de las armas, teniendo en cuenta los datos balísticos, la altura y la velocidad del avión.