English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
interval of release
CONT: "... where the interval of release from duty at any point does not exceed one hour... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
délai d'attente [masculine noun]; temps d'attente [masculine noun]
CONT: «...où le délai d'attente, où que ce soit, ne dépasse pas une heure...».