English (Operations (Air Forces); Bombs and Grenades)
bomb release point [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The point in space at which bombs must be released to reach the desired point of detonation.
OBS: bomb release point : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Bombes et grenades)
point de largage de bombes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Point dans l'espace où les bombes doivent être larguées pour atteindre le point d'explosion désiré.
OBS: point de largage de bombes : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Bombas y granadas)
punto de lanzamiento de bombas [masculine noun]
DEF: Punto en el espacio en el que se deben soltar las bombas para alcanzar el punto de explosión deseado.