English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
opening point [correct]
CONT: To determine opening or drip point of Pressure Differential Relief Valve.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
point d'ouverture [masculine noun]
CONT: Établir le point d'ouverture ou de fuite de la soupape différentielle.