English (Ports; Trade)
place of rest [correct]; point of rest [correct]
DEF: [In] containerized cargo rules, the location to which cargo is first delivered before being forwarded to its destination.
French (Ports; Commerce)
lieu de dépôt provisoire [correct, masculine noun]; lieu de livraison provisoire [correct, masculine noun]; destination finale [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: destination finale : Ce terme est déconseillé parce que le mot «finale» porte à confusion étant donné que le lieu de dépôt est en fait temporaire.
Spanish (Puertos; Comercio)
lugar de entrega provisorio [correct, masculine noun]