English (Artificial Intelligence)
saddle point [correct]; stable-state point [correct]
CONT: In zero-sum games... one gains exactly what the other loses. The maximum over the row minima is exactly the minimum over the column maxima. The matrix has a saddle point.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
point-selle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point le plus stable d'une ligne de plus grande pente.