English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
point of sailing [correct]; point of sail
DEF: The ... direction the boat is sailing in relation to the wind.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
allure [feminine noun]
DEF: Toutes les directions que peut prendre le bateau par rapport à la direction du vent.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
disposición de las velas [correct, feminine noun]