English (Banking; Sales (Marketing); Electronic Commerce)
electronic funds transfer at point of sale [correct]; EFTPOS [correct]
DEF: A system which enables a customer to pay for his purchases by transferring funds from his bank account to the retailer’s account through terminals located in the retail outlet.
French (Banque; Vente; Commerce électronique)
télévirement au point de vente [correct, masculine noun]; transfert électronique de fonds au point de vente [correct, masculine noun]