English (Software)
retail services [correct, plural]
CONT: One of two categories of fixed functions provided by IBM. Retail services are the sales, credit, and administrative support functions of the 3653 Point of Sale Terminal and the ticket-making and ticket-reading functions of the 3657 Ticket Unit.
French (Logiciels)
services de détail [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Par opposition aux services d'organisation en gros (wholesale packaging services).
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
servicios minoristas [masculine noun, plural]