English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Dredging)
sampling point [correct, standardized]
DEF: The precise position within a sampling location from which samples are taken.
OBS: sampling point : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Dragage)
point d'échantillonnage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Position précise dans un emplacement d'échantillonnage où sont prélevés les échantillons.
OBS: point d'échantillonnage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Dragado)
punto de muestreo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Posición precisa dentro de un sitio de muestreo desde el que se toman las muestras.