English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Thermal Springs - Uses; Modelling (Mathematics))
volcanic exhalative model [correct]
CONT: In older metamorphosed terranes, the apparent stratigraphic controls on the location of the deposits at a district scale is the strongest point in favour of a volcanic exhalative model.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Thermalisme; Modélisation (Mathématique))
modèle volcano-exhalatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les terrains métamorphisés plus anciens, le contrôle stratigraphique apparent des gisements à l'échelle d'un district représente l'argument le plus fort en faveur d'un modèle volcano-exhalatif.