English (Martial Arts; Special-Language Phraseology)
waza-ari awasete ippon [correct]; two near points = a full point [correct]; two waza-ari score an ippon [correct]
OBS: Specifically judo. Rules/refereeing.
French (Arts martiaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
waza-ari awasete ippon [correct]; presque deux points = un point [correct]; deux waza-ari valant ippon [correct]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.