English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
scoring formation [correct]
DEF: ... a formation which is correctly completed either as a random formation or within a block sequence as depicted in the dive pool, and which, apart from the first formation after exit, must be preceded by a correctly completed total separation or inter, as appropriate.
CONT: A team will score one point for each correctly completed scoring formation performed in the sequence within the allotted working time of each round.
CONT: Each round will consist of a sequence of scoring formations shown in the competition rules.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
formation cotable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] formation réalisée correctement soit comme formation libre, soit dans un bloc comme il est écrit dans le programme de formation en chute et qui, sauf pour la première formation après la sortie, doit être précédée d'une séparation totale ou un inter réalisés correctement comme spécifié.
CONT: Une équipe marque un point pour chaque formation cotable jugeable de la séquence réalisée dans le temps de travail de chaque manche.