English (Racquet Sports)
advantage out [correct]; ad out [correct, noun]; ad-out [correct, noun]; advantage receiver [correct]
DEF: The receiver’s advantage, a reference to the point won by the receiver after deuce.
OBS: Plural : ad-outs. If Sampras, while serving against Agassi, loses the next point after deuce, the score is "Advantage Agassi" or "ad-out". "Ad-in" is the opposite of "ad-out".
French (Sports de raquette)
avantage dehors [correct, masculine noun]; avantage relanceur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point marqué par un des deux joueurs lorsque ceux-ci sont à égalité dans un jeu. On dit «avantage service» ou «avantage dedans» si le point a été marqué par le serveur, et «avantage dehors» s'il l'a été par son adversaire. Le joueur qui a «avantage» doit encore marquer un point pour gagner le jeu.