English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
commence search point [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commence search point; CSP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
point de départ des recherches [correct, masculine noun]; point de commencement de la recherche [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CSP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CSP
OBS: point de commencement de la recherche; CSP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.